Acknowledgements
 

Conference Committee

  • Robert Rowbottam
  • Helen Pedersen
  • Prof Hong Hao
  • Harry Backes
  • Mark Rea
  • David Bryden
 

Scientific Committee Members

  • Harry Backes, State Director, Cement Concrete & Aggregates, Australia
  • Norhisham Bakhary, University Technology Malaysia, Malaysia
  • Mark Bradford, The University of New South Wales, Australia
  • David Bryden, Principle Structural Engineer, Parsons Brinckerhoff, Australia
  • Tommy Chan, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
  • Steven Chidgzey, Pritchard Francis, Australia
  • Nawawi Chouw, The University of Auckland, NZ
  • Peter Coughlan Director BG&E Australia
  • Rajesh Dahkal, The University of Canterbury, NZ
  • Ned Dally, KBR, Australia
  • Bob Davies, Technical Director, BG&E, Australia
  • Laurie Dender, Principle Structural Engineer, Proteus Engineers, Australia
  • Andrew Deeks, The Durham University, UK
  • Peter De San Miguel, Principal Structural Engineer, Structural Integrity Engineering P/L, Australia
  • Graeme Dundas, Associate Director, BG&E, Australia
  • Qin Fang, PLA Engineering University, China
  • Stephen Foster, The University of New South Wales, Australia
  • Sam Fragomeni, Victoria University, Australia
  • Yozo Fujino, Tokyo University, Japan
  • Emad Gad, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
  • Ian Gilbert, The University of New South Wales, Australia
  • Bob Grieve, Associate Director, BG&E, Australia
  • Mike Griffith, The University of Adelaide, Australia
  • Muhammad Hadi, The University of Wollongong, Australia
  • Hong Hao, The University of Western Australia, Australia
  • Nick Haritos, The University of Melbourne, Australia
  • Derek Heiden, Associate, BG&E Australia
  • Shaun Holmes, Sinclair Knight Merz, Australia
  • Kevin Imms, Principle Structural Engineer, FastJV, Australia
  • Robert Johnson, Director, BG&E, Australia
  • Worsak Kanok-Nukulchai, Asian Institute of Technology, Thailand
  • Sritawat Kitipornchai, City University, Hong Kong
  • Greg Klopp, KBR, Australia
  • Naleen Lal, Aurecon Group, Australia
  • Nelson Lam, The University of Melbourne, Australia
  • Zhong-Xian Li, Tianjin University, China
  • Yew-Chaye Loo, Griffth University, Australia
  • Simon Lovell, KBR, Australia
  • Guowei Ma, The University of Western Australia, Australia
  • Donald MacMillan, Associate Director, BG&E, Australia
  • Attilio Marra, Director, Marra & Associates, Australia
  • John McQuade, Senior Structural Engineer, United Group, Australia
  • Rob Melchers, The University of Newcastle, Australia
  • Priyan Mendis, The University of Melbourne, Australia
  • T C Pan, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
  • Helen Pedersen, Senior Structural Engineer, Sinclair Knight Merz, Australia
  • Antonio Perez, Senior Structural Engineers, Structerre, Australia
  • Joe Petrolito, La Trobe University, Australia
  • Ken Poon
  • S T Quek, National University of Singapore, Singapore
  • Kim Rasmussen, The University of Sydney, Australia
  • Mark Rea, Associate Director, Pritchard Francis, Australia
  • Alex Remennikov, The University of Wollongong, Australia
  • Weixin Ren, Central South University, China
  • Rob Rowbottam, Associate Director, BG&E, Australia
  • Bijan Samali, University Technology Sydney, Australia
  • Jock Scanlon, Senior Engineer Structures, Main Roads WA, Australia
  • Yaqoob Siddiqui, Main Roads WA, Australia
  • Scott Smith, The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
  • Yoshimi Sonoda, Kyushu University, Japan
  • Mark Stewart, The University of Newcastle, Australia
  • Jin-Guang Teng, Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
  • David Thambiratnam, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
  • Patrick Thompson, Principle, BG&E, Australia
  • Franca Toffanello, Principle, BG&E, Australia
  • Brian Uy, The University of Western Sydney, Australia
  • Boris Vujovic, Associate Director, BG&E, Australia
  • Ying Wang, Deakin University, Australia
  • John Wilson, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
  • Bill Wong, Monash University, Australia
  • Raphael Woon, Team 45 - Pilbara Iron
  • Chengqing Wu, The University of Adelaide, Australia
  • Lawrence Wu, ARUP, Australia
  • Yang Xiang, The University of Western Sydney, Australia
  • Mike Xie, RMIT, Australia
  • Y B Yang, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
  • Teruhiko Yoda, Waseda University, Japan
  • Ben Young, The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
  • Xiao-Ling Zhao, Monash University, Australia
       
  Conference Organiser
ICMS Pty Ltd
84 Queensbridge Street, 
Southbank, Victoria 3006, Australia 
Telephone:+61 3 9682 0244 Fax:+61 3 9682 0288